Skip to content
FlowDesk
AMTX$1.27 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 03:16
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/251 names scored today/last score 20:26 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AMTX

AMTX
$1.27 · +0.00% vs $1.27 close · scored 03:16 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 54/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 54/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+33.7 composite
Evidence
54 / 100 · top 37% today
648 contracts · quality 56 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +34

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+1.9 pts
334 calls · 51.5%314 puts
bias +3.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+31.7 pts
23,521 call OI · 91.8%2,112 put OI
bias +83.5 × 0.38
Equals
+33.7
6% of the score comes from today’s volume, 94% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring AMTX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (63th pct) · quality 56 · 648 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +29.34% avg, n=7,568
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AMTX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
$2.5
WALL · OI 13,404
$2
$1.5
$1
$0.5
Spot $1.27 highlighted. The $2.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 13,404).
05

Our record on AMTX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$1.27 → $1.27
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
AMTX
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+33.7evidence 54
Why it’s +34
+1.9 volume · 52% calls+31.7 OI · 92% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (63th pct) · quality 56 · 648 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AMTX
Ask about AMTX
Not enough tape history on AMTX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2.5 wallAlert me before earnings