Skip to content
FlowDesk
AMWL$12.32 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 20 Oct · US open · scored 19:34
● Tue 20 Oct 2026/US open/519 names scored today/last score 14:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AMWL

AMWL
$12.32 · +0.00% vs $12.32 close · scored 19:34 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 53/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 53/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+58.2 composite
Evidence
53 / 100 · top 42% today
90 contracts · quality 53 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.02% · n=74,862
01

Why it’s +58

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+31.7 pts
68 calls · 75.6%22 puts
bias +51.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+26.5 pts
2,976 call OI · 84.8%532 put OI
bias +69.7 × 0.38
Equals
+58.2
54% of the score comes from today’s volume, 46% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring AMWL today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 53 · 90 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.02% avg, n=74,862
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AMWL
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
WALL · OI 1,063
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
Spot $12.32 highlighted. The $17.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,063).
05

Our record on AMWL

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
19 Oct · 4h
$12.32 → $12.32
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
AMWL
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+58.2evidence 53
hasn’t paid −0.02% · n=74,862
Why it’s +58
+31.7 volume · 76% calls+26.5 OI · 85% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 53 · 90 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.02% avg, n=74,862
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AMWL
Ask about AMWL
Not enough tape history on AMWL for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $17.5 wallAlert me before earnings