Skip to content
FlowDesk
AOSL$23.83 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 03:16
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/251 names scored today/last score 20:26 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AOSL

AOSL
$23.83 · +0.00% vs $23.83 close · scored 03:16 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 61/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 61/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−48.4 composite
Evidence
61 / 100 · top 18% today
1,742 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −48

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−46.8 pts
213 calls · 12.2%1,529 puts
bias −75.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−1.6 pts
5,271 call OI · 47.9%5,729 put OI
bias −4.2 × 0.38
Equals
−48.4
97% of the score comes from today’s volume, 3% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring AOSL today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (82th pct) · quality 77 · 1,742 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 18
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.79% avg, n=10,544
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AOSL
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$57.5
$55
$52.5
$50
$47.5
$45
$42.5
$40
$37.5
$35
$32.5
$30
$27.5
$25
$22.5
WALL · OI 2,135
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
Spot $23.83 highlighted. The $22.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,135).
05

Our record on AOSL

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$23.83 → $23.83
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
AOSL
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−48.4evidence 61
Why it’s −48
−46.8 volume · 12% calls−1.6 OI · 48% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (82th pct) · quality 77 · 1,742 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 18
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AOSL
Ask about AOSL
Not enough tape history on AOSL for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $22.5 wallAlert me before earnings