Skip to content
FlowDesk
ARXS$53.72 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 20 Oct · US extended hours · scored 08:30
● Tue 20 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/510 names scored today/last score 14:01 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ARXS

ARXS
$53.72 · scored 08:30 · fresh
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+1.7 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 73% today
825 contracts · quality 60 · stability 0.00
neutral · −0.87% · n=1,502
01

Why it’s +2

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+36.4 pts
655 calls · 79.4%170 puts
bias +58.8 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−34.8 pts
5 call OI · 4.3%112 put OI
bias −91.5 × 0.38
Equals
+1.7
51% of the score comes from today’s volume, 49% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ARXS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (27th pct) · quality 60 · 825 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.87% avg, n=1,502
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ARXS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
$40
$35
WALL · OI 94
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
Spot $53.72 highlighted. The $35 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 94).
05

Our record on ARXS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
20 Oct · 4h
$53.72 → $53.72
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ARXS
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+1.7evidence 42
neutral · −0.87% · n=1,502
Why it’s +2
+36.4 volume · 79% calls−34.8 OI · 4% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (27th pct) · quality 60 · 825 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.87% avg, n=1,502
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ARXS
Ask about ARXS
Not enough tape history on ARXS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $35 wallAlert me before earnings