Skip to content
FlowDesk
ATMU$44.75 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US open · scored 06:12
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US open/258 names scored today/last score 17:38 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ATMU

ATMU
$44.75 · +0.00% vs $44.75 close · scored 06:12 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+29.4 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 54% today
97 contracts · quality 58 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +29

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+9.6 pts
56 calls · 57.7%41 puts
bias +15.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+19.8 pts
92 call OI · 76.0%29 put OI
bias +52.1 × 0.38
Equals
+29.4
33% of the score comes from today’s volume, 67% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ATMU today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (46th pct) · quality 58 · 97 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.51% avg, n=44,944
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ATMU
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$75
$70
$65
$62.5
$60
$57.5
$55
$52.5
$50
$47.5
$45
$42.5
$40
$37.5
$35
$32.5
$30
$27.5
WALL · OI 88
$25
Spot $44.75 highlighted. The $27.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 88).
05

Our record on ATMU

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
23 Oct · 4h
$44.75 → $44.75
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ATMU
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+29.4evidence 48
Why it’s +29
+9.6 volume · 58% calls+19.8 OI · 76% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (46th pct) · quality 58 · 97 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ATMU
Ask about ATMU
Not enough tape history on ATMU for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $27.5 wallAlert me before earnings