Skip to content
FlowDesk
AVTX$12.36 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US closed · scored 01:43
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/363 names scored today/last score 07:27 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AVTX

AVTX
$12.36 · scored 01:43 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 61/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 61/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+91.5 composite
Evidence
61 / 100 · top 19% today
1,013 contracts · quality 37 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
01

Why it’s +91

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
1,013 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+29.5 pts
7,743 call OI · 88.8%980 put OI
bias +77.5 × 0.38
Equals
+91.5
68% of the score comes from today’s volume, 32% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring AVTX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (81th pct) · quality 37 · 1,013 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AVTX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
WALL · OI 6,472
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $12.36 highlighted. The $15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 6,472).
05

Our record on AVTX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$12.36 → $12.36
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
AVTX
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+91.5evidence 61
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
Why it’s +91
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+29.5 OI · 89% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (81th pct) · quality 37 · 1,013 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AVTX
Ask about AVTX
Not enough tape history on AVTX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $15 wallAlert me before earnings