Skip to content
FlowDesk
BARK$7.68 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 28 Oct · US closed · scored 21:38
● Wed 28 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 13:30 GMT/49 names scored today/last score 03:11 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

BARK

BARK
$7.68 · +0.00% vs $7.68 close · scored 21:38 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 35/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 35/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+23.6 composite
Evidence
35 / 100 · top 87% today
107 contracts · quality 39 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.38% · n=4,420
01

Why it’s +24

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+60.8 pts
106 calls · 99.1%1 puts
bias +98.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−37.3 pts
1 call OI · 1.0%102 put OI
bias −98.1 × 0.38
Equals
+23.6
62% of the score comes from today’s volume, 38% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring BARK today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 35 (13th pct) · quality 39 · 107 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.38% avg, n=4,420
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BARK
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$1.5
$1
$0.5
WALL · OI 100
Spot $7.68 highlighted. The $0.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 100).
05

Our record on BARK

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
24 Oct · 4h
$7.68 → $7.68
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
BARK
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+23.6evidence 35
hasn’t paid −0.38% · n=4,420
Why it’s +24
+60.8 volume · 99% calls−37.3 OI · 1% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 35 (13th pct) · quality 39 · 107 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.38% avg, n=4,420
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BARK
Ask about BARK
Not enough tape history on BARK for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $0.5 wallAlert me before earnings