Skip to content
FlowDesk
BATRA$54.60 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US closed · scored 01:43
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/363 names scored today/last score 07:27 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

BATRA

BATRA
$54.60 · scored 01:43 · fresh
Decision brief
BEARISH · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−68.5 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 74% today
4 contracts · quality 26 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −69

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−62.0 pts
0 calls · 0.0%4 puts
bias −100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−6.5 pts
700 call OI · 41.4%991 put OI
bias −17.2 × 0.38
Equals
−68.5
90% of the score comes from today’s volume, 10% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring BATRA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 26 · 4 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.42% avg, n=13,233
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BATRA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$70
$65
$60
$55
WALL · OI 608
$50
$45
$40
$25
Spot $54.60 highlighted. The $55 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 608).
05

Our record on BATRA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$54.60 → $54.60
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
BATRA
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−68.5evidence 42
Why it’s −69
−62.0 volume · 0% calls−6.5 OI · 41% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 26 · 4 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BATRA
Ask about BATRA
Not enough tape history on BATRA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $55 wallAlert me before earnings