Skip to content
FlowDesk
BETA$18.60 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 25 Oct · US closed · scored 21:58
● Sun 25 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/80 names scored today/last score 05:28 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

BETA

BETA
$18.60 · +0.00% vs $18.60 close · scored 21:58 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 53/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 53/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+11.7 composite
Evidence
53 / 100 · top 42% today
599 contracts · quality 60 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +12

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−6.3 pts
269 calls · 44.9%330 puts
bias −10.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+18.0 pts
8,107 call OI · 73.6%2,901 put OI
bias +47.3 × 0.38
Equals
+11.7
26% of the score comes from today’s volume, 74% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring BETA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 60 · 599 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +0.02% avg, n=7,248
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BETA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
$35
$30
WALL · OI 2,775
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $18.60 highlighted. The $30 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,775).
05

Our record on BETA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$18.60 → $18.60
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
BETA
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+11.7evidence 53
Why it’s +12
−6.3 volume · 45% calls+18.0 OI · 74% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 60 · 599 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BETA
Ask about BETA
Not enough tape history on BETA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $30 wallAlert me before earnings