Skip to content
FlowDesk
BROS$44.18 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US closed · scored 01:45
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/363 names scored today/last score 07:27 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

BROS

BROS
$44.18 · scored 01:45 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 54/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 54/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+23.1 composite
Evidence
54 / 100 · top 38% today
2,614 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=8,598
01

Why it’s +23

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+4.6 pts
1,404 calls · 53.7%1,210 puts
bias +7.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+18.4 pts
8,074 call OI · 74.3%2,797 put OI
bias +48.5 × 0.38
Equals
+23.1
20% of the score comes from today’s volume, 80% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring BROS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (62th pct) · quality 77 · 2,614 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 66
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=8,598
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BROS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$49
$48
$47.5
$47
$46.5
$46
$45.5
$45
WALL · OI 1,826
$44.5
$44
$43.5
$43
$42.5
$42
$41.5
$41
$40.5
$40
$39.5
Spot $44.18 highlighted. The $45 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,826). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on BROS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$44.18 → $44.18
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
BROS
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+23.1evidence 54
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=8,598
Why it’s +23
+4.6 volume · 54% calls+18.4 OI · 74% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (62th pct) · quality 77 · 2,614 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 66
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=8,598
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BROS
Ask about BROS
Not enough tape history on BROS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $45 wallAlert me before earnings