Skip to content
FlowDesk
BZFD$0.99 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:45
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/391 names scored today/last score 09:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

BZFD

BZFD
$0.99 · scored 01:45 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 35/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 35/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+18.3 composite
Evidence
35 / 100 · top 87% today
13 contracts · quality 37 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=8,598
01

Why it’s +18

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−4.8 pts
6 calls · 46.2%7 puts
bias −7.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+23.1 pts
209 call OI · 80.4%51 put OI
bias +60.8 × 0.38
Equals
+18.3
17% of the score comes from today’s volume, 83% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring BZFD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 35 (13th pct) · quality 37 · 13 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=8,598
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BZFD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$2
WALL · OI 170
$1
Spot $0.99 highlighted. The $2 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 170).
05

Our record on BZFD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$0.99 → $0.99
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
BZFD
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+18.3evidence 35
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=8,598
Why it’s +18
−4.8 volume · 46% calls+23.1 OI · 80% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 35 (13th pct) · quality 37 · 13 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=8,598
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BZFD
Ask about BZFD
Not enough tape history on BZFD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2 wallAlert me before earnings