Skip to content
FlowDesk
CADL$8.37 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:46
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/159 names scored today/last score 12:09 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CADL

CADL
$8.37 · +0.00% vs $8.37 close · scored 02:46 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 57/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 57/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+46.1 composite
Evidence
57 / 100 · top 30% today
565 contracts · quality 47 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +46

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+26.4 pts
403 calls · 71.3%162 puts
bias +42.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+19.7 pts
1,118 call OI · 75.9%355 put OI
bias +51.8 × 0.38
Equals
+46.1
57% of the score comes from today’s volume, 43% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CADL today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (70th pct) · quality 47 · 565 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CADL
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$18
$16
$15
$14
$13
$12
$11
$10
$9
WALL · OI 416
$8
$6
Spot $8.37 highlighted. The $9 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 416).
05

Our record on CADL

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$8.37 → $8.37
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CADL
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+46.1evidence 57
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +46
+26.4 volume · 71% calls+19.7 OI · 76% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (70th pct) · quality 47 · 565 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CADL
Ask about CADL
Not enough tape history on CADL for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $9 wallAlert me before earnings