Skip to content
FlowDesk
CAMT$121.16 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:10
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Wed 13:30 GMT/311 names scored today/last score 22:46 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CAMT

CAMT
$121.16 · +0.00% vs $121.16 close · scored 03:10 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 61/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 61/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−5.7 composite
Evidence
61 / 100 · top 17% today
4,419 contracts · quality 79 · stability 0.00
neutral · −0.24% · n=1,739
01

Why it’s −6

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−12.2 pts
1,775 calls · 40.2%2,644 puts
bias −19.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+6.5 pts
23,984 call OI · 58.6%16,955 put OI
bias +17.2 × 0.38
Equals
−5.7
65% of the score comes from today’s volume, 35% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CAMT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (83th pct) · quality 79 · 4,419 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.24% avg, n=1,739
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CAMT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$165
$160
$155
$150
$145
$140
$135
$130
$125
$120
WALL · OI 5,727
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
Spot $121.16 highlighted. The $120 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 5,727).
05

Our record on CAMT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
24 Oct · 4h
$121.16 → $121.16
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CAMT
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−5.7evidence 61
neutral · −0.24% · n=1,739
Why it’s −6
−12.2 volume · 40% calls+6.5 OI · 59% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (83th pct) · quality 79 · 4,419 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.24% avg, n=1,739
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CAMT
Ask about CAMT
Not enough tape history on CAMT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $120 wallAlert me before earnings