Skip to content
FlowDesk
CLMT$49.32 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US open · scored 02:40
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US open/236 names scored today/last score 15:15 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CLMT

CLMT
$49.32 · +0.00% vs $49.32 close · scored 02:40 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 65/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 65/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+44.8 composite
Evidence
65 / 100 · top 9% today
4,700 contracts · quality 71 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +45

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+37.0 pts
3,751 calls · 79.8%949 puts
bias +59.6 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+7.9 pts
18,968 call OI · 60.3%12,472 put OI
bias +20.7 × 0.38
Equals
+44.8
82% of the score comes from today’s volume, 18% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CLMT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (91th pct) · quality 71 · 4,700 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.51% avg, n=44,944
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CLMT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$65
$60
WALL · OI 5,382
$55
$50
$45
$44
$43
$42
$41
$40
$39
$38
$37
$36
$35
$34
$33
$32
$31
Spot $49.32 highlighted. The $60 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 5,382).
05

Our record on CLMT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
23 Oct · 4h
$49.32 → $49.32
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CLMT
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+44.8evidence 65
Why it’s +45
+37.0 volume · 80% calls+7.9 OI · 60% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (91th pct) · quality 71 · 4,700 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CLMT
Ask about CLMT
Not enough tape history on CLMT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $60 wallAlert me before earnings