Skip to content
FlowDesk
CNDT$1.48 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:47
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/391 names scored today/last score 09:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CNDT

CNDT
$1.48 · scored 01:47 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 22/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 22/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−24.0 composite
Evidence
22 / 100 · top 100% today
1 contracts · quality 20 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −24

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−62.0 pts
0 calls · 0.0%1 puts
bias −100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+38.0 pts
93 call OI · 100.0%0 put OI
bias +100.0 × 0.38
Equals
−24.0
62% of the score comes from today’s volume, 38% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CNDT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 22 (0th pct) · quality 20 · 1 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −1.31% avg, n=3,939
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CNDT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$3
$2
WALL · OI 77
$1.5
Spot $1.48 highlighted. The $2 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 77).
05

Our record on CNDT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$1.48 → $1.48
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CNDT
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−24.0evidence 22
Why it’s −24
−62.0 volume · 0% calls+38.0 OI · 100% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 22 (0th pct) · quality 20 · 1 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CNDT
Ask about CNDT
Not enough tape history on CNDT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2 wallAlert me before earnings