Skip to content
FlowDesk
COHR$241.48 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:47
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/391 names scored today/last score 09:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

COHR

COHR
$241.48 · scored 01:47 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 64/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 64/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+7.6 composite
Evidence
64 / 100 · top 12% today
7,266 contracts · quality 79 · stability 0.00
neutral · +0.12% · n=2,676
01

Why it’s +8

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+4.5 pts
3,897 calls · 53.6%3,369 puts
bias +7.3 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+3.1 pts
21,842 call OI · 54.1%18,556 put OI
bias +8.1 × 0.38
Equals
+7.6
59% of the score comes from today’s volume, 41% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring COHR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 64 (88th pct) · quality 79 · 7,266 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 39
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · mid liquidity → +0.12% avg, n=2,676
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on COHR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$265
$262.5
$260
$257.5
$255
$252.5
$250
$247.5
$245
$242.5
$240
$237.5
$235
$232.5
$230
$227.5
$225
$222.5
$220
Spot $241.48 highlighted. The $280 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,277). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on COHR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$241.48 → $241.48
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
COHR
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+7.6evidence 64
neutral · +0.12% · n=2,676
Why it’s +8
+4.5 volume · 54% calls+3.1 OI · 54% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 64 (88th pct) · quality 79 · 7,266 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 39
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · mid liquidity → +0.12% avg, n=2,676
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on COHR
Ask about COHR
Not enough tape history on COHR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $280 wallAlert me before earnings