Skip to content
FlowDesk
COLD$14.04 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 02:48
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/183 names scored today/last score 14:38 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

COLD

COLD
$14.04 · +0.00% vs $14.04 close · scored 02:48 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 41/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 41/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+56.4 composite
Evidence
41 / 100 · top 77% today
149 contracts · quality 43 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +56

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+60.3 pts
147 calls · 98.7%2 puts
bias +97.3 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−3.9 pts
954 call OI · 44.8%1,174 put OI
bias −10.3 × 0.38
Equals
+56.4
94% of the score comes from today’s volume, 6% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring COLD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 41 (23th pct) · quality 43 · 149 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on COLD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$17.5
$15
WALL · OI 1,697
$12.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $14.04 highlighted. The $15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,697).
05

Our record on COLD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$14.04 → $14.04
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
COLD
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+56.4evidence 41
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +56
+60.3 volume · 99% calls−3.9 OI · 45% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 41 (23th pct) · quality 43 · 149 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on COLD
Ask about COLD
Not enough tape history on COLD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $15 wallAlert me before earnings