Skip to content
FlowDesk
CPRI$15.70 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:27
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/159 names scored today/last score 12:09 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CPRI

CPRI
$15.70 · +0.00% vs $15.70 close · scored 02:27 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 62/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 62/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+64.7 composite
Evidence
62 / 100 · top 16% today
2,465 contracts · quality 57 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +65

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+49.5 pts
2,217 calls · 89.9%248 puts
bias +79.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+15.2 pts
14,779 call OI · 70.0%6,339 put OI
bias +40.0 × 0.38
Equals
+64.7
77% of the score comes from today’s volume, 23% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CPRI today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 62 (84th pct) · quality 57 · 2,465 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CPRI
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$32.5
$30
$29
$27.5
$26
$25
$22.5
$21
$20
$19
$17.5
WALL · OI 7,350
$16
$15
$14
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
$1
Spot $15.70 highlighted. The $17.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 7,350).
05

Our record on CPRI

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$15.70 → $15.70
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CPRI
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+64.7evidence 62
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +65
+49.5 volume · 90% calls+15.2 OI · 70% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 62 (84th pct) · quality 57 · 2,465 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CPRI
Ask about CPRI
Not enough tape history on CPRI for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $17.5 wallAlert me before earnings