Skip to content
FlowDesk
CRCT$6.31 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US extended hours · scored 18:59
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Fri 14:30 BST/533 names scored today/last score 22:01 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CRCT

CRCT
$6.31 · +0.00% vs $6.31 close · scored 18:59 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+37.1 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 74% today
29 contracts · quality 43 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
01

Why it’s +37

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+15.0 pts
18 calls · 62.1%11 puts
bias +24.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+22.1 pts
450 call OI · 79.1%119 put OI
bias +58.2 × 0.38
Equals
+37.1
40% of the score comes from today’s volume, 60% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CRCT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 43 · 29 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CRCT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$10
$7.5
$5
WALL · OI 275
$2.5
Spot $6.31 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 275).
05

Our record on CRCT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$6.31 → $6.31
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CRCT
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+37.1evidence 42
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
Why it’s +37
+15.0 volume · 62% calls+22.1 OI · 79% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 43 · 29 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CRCT
Ask about CRCT
Not enough tape history on CRCT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings