Skip to content
FlowDesk
CTRE$35.84 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 20 Oct · US open · scored 10:46
● Tue 20 Oct 2026/US open/543 names scored today/last score 17:16 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CTRE

CTRE
$35.84 · scored 10:46 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 35/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 35/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.3 composite
Evidence
35 / 100 · top 87% today
117 contracts · quality 48 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −7.77% · n=1,179
01

Why it’s +16

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−21.7 pts
38 calls · 32.5%79 puts
bias −35.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+38.0 pts
6 call OI · 100.0%0 put OI
bias +100.0 × 0.38
Equals
+16.3
36% of the score comes from today’s volume, 64% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CTRE today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 35 (13th pct) · quality 48 · 117 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −7.77% avg, n=1,179
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CTRE
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$60
WALL · OI 3
$55
$50
$47.5
$45
$42.5
$40
$37.5
$35
$32.5
$30
$25
Spot $35.84 highlighted. The $60 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3).
05

Our record on CTRE

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
20 Oct · 4h
$35.84 → $35.84
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CTRE
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.3evidence 35
hasn’t paid −7.77% · n=1,179
Why it’s +16
−21.7 volume · 32% calls+38.0 OI · 100% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 35 (13th pct) · quality 48 · 117 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −7.77% avg, n=1,179
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CTRE
Ask about CTRE
Not enough tape history on CTRE for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $60 wallAlert me before earnings