Skip to content
FlowDesk
DIBS$4.31 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:34
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/34 names scored today/last score 02:37 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

DIBS

DIBS
$4.31 · +0.00% vs $4.31 close · scored 03:34 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 53/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 53/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+96.8 composite
Evidence
53 / 100 · top 42% today
503 contracts · quality 42 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +97

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+61.8 pts
502 calls · 99.8%1 puts
bias +99.6 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+35.0 pts
99 call OI · 96.1%4 put OI
bias +92.2 × 0.38
Equals
+96.8
64% of the score comes from today’s volume, 36% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring DIBS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 42 · 503 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DIBS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
WALL · OI 98
$2.5
Spot $4.31 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 98).
05

Our record on DIBS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$4.31 → $4.31
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
DIBS
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+96.8evidence 53
Why it’s +97
+61.8 volume · 100% calls+35.0 OI · 96% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 42 · 503 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DIBS
Ask about DIBS
Not enough tape history on DIBS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings