Skip to content
FlowDesk
DIOD$88.84 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:34
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/35 names scored today/last score 02:37 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

DIOD

DIOD
$88.84 · +0.00% vs $88.84 close · scored 03:34 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+40.6 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 55% today
371 contracts · quality 75 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +41

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+27.2 pts
267 calls · 72.0%104 puts
bias +43.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+13.4 pts
1,421 call OI · 67.6%681 put OI
bias +35.2 × 0.38
Equals
+40.6
67% of the score comes from today’s volume, 33% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring DIOD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 75 · 371 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DIOD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$135
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
WALL · OI 469
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
Spot $88.84 highlighted. The $95 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 469).
05

Our record on DIOD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$88.84 → $88.84
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
DIOD
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+40.6evidence 48
Why it’s +41
+27.2 volume · 72% calls+13.4 OI · 68% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 75 · 371 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DIOD
Ask about DIOD
Not enough tape history on DIOD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $95 wallAlert me before earnings