Skip to content
FlowDesk
EFOR$38.31 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 14 Oct · US extended hours · scored 09:57
● Wed 14 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/269 names scored today/last score 14:07 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

EFOR

EFOR
$38.31 · scored 09:57 · fresh
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+2.6 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 72% today
508 contracts · quality 56 · stability 0.00
neutral · +1.14% · n=3,439
01

Why it’s +3

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−35.4 pts
109 calls · 21.5%399 puts
bias −57.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+38.0 pts
2 call OI · 100.0%0 put OI
bias +100.0 × 0.38
Equals
+2.6
48% of the score comes from today’s volume, 52% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring EFOR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (28th pct) · quality 56 · 508 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +1.14% avg, n=3,439
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on EFOR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$55
$50
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
WALL · OI 2
$7.5
$5
Spot $38.31 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on EFOR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
14 Oct · 4h
$38.31 → $38.31
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
EFOR
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+2.6evidence 42
neutral · +1.14% · n=3,439
Why it’s +3
−35.4 volume · 21% calls+38.0 OI · 100% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (28th pct) · quality 56 · 508 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +1.14% avg, n=3,439
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on EFOR
Ask about EFOR
Not enough tape history on EFOR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings