Skip to content
FlowDesk
EPAM$134.00 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:34
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/44 names scored today/last score 03:11 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

EPAM

EPAM
$134.00 · +0.00% vs $134.00 close · scored 03:34 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 54/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 54/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+17.0 composite
Evidence
54 / 100 · top 37% today
946 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.56% · n=5,774
01

Why it’s +17

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+19.9 pts
625 calls · 66.1%321 puts
bias +32.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−2.9 pts
4,330 call OI · 46.2%5,040 put OI
bias −7.6 × 0.38
Equals
+17.0
87% of the score comes from today’s volume, 13% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring EPAM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (63th pct) · quality 77 · 946 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.56% avg, n=5,774
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on EPAM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$180
$175
$170
$165
$160
$155
$150
$145
$140
$135
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
Spot $134.00 highlighted. The $70 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,094).
05

Our record on EPAM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$134.00 → $134.00
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
EPAM
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+17.0evidence 54
hasn’t paid −0.56% · n=5,774
Why it’s +17
+19.9 volume · 66% calls−2.9 OI · 46% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (63th pct) · quality 77 · 946 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.56% avg, n=5,774
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on EPAM
Ask about EPAM
Not enough tape history on EPAM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $70 wallAlert me before earnings