Skip to content
FlowDesk
EVCM$9.24 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:34
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/44 names scored today/last score 03:11 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

EVCM

EVCM
$9.24 · +0.00% vs $9.24 close · scored 03:34 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 41/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 41/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−6.3 composite
Evidence
41 / 100 · top 77% today
87 contracts · quality 47 · stability 0.00
neutral · −1.78% · n=7,230
01

Why it’s −6

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−9.3 pts
37 calls · 42.5%50 puts
bias −14.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+2.9 pts
119 call OI · 53.8%102 put OI
bias +7.7 × 0.38
Equals
−6.3
76% of the score comes from today’s volume, 24% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring EVCM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 41 (23th pct) · quality 47 · 87 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −1.78% avg, n=7,230
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on EVCM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
WALL · OI 181
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $9.24 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 181).
05

Our record on EVCM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$9.24 → $9.24
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
EVCM
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−6.3evidence 41
neutral · −1.78% · n=7,230
Why it’s −6
−9.3 volume · 43% calls+2.9 OI · 54% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 41 (23th pct) · quality 47 · 87 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −1.78% avg, n=7,230
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on EVCM
Ask about EVCM
Not enough tape history on EVCM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings