Skip to content
FlowDesk
FENC$10.38 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:35
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/44 names scored today/last score 03:11 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FENC

FENC
$10.38 · +0.00% vs $10.38 close · scored 03:35 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 40/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 40/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−24.4 composite
Evidence
40 / 100 · top 79% today
499 contracts · quality 47 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −24

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−51.6 pts
42 calls · 8.4%457 puts
bias −83.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+27.1 pts
96 call OI · 85.7%16 put OI
bias +71.4 × 0.38
Equals
−24.4
66% of the score comes from today’s volume, 34% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FENC today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 40 (21th pct) · quality 47 · 499 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.77% avg, n=3,448
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FENC
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
WALL · OI 80
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $10.38 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 80).
05

Our record on FENC

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$10.38 → $10.38
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FENC
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−24.4evidence 40
Why it’s −24
−51.6 volume · 8% calls+27.1 OI · 86% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 40 (21th pct) · quality 47 · 499 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FENC
Ask about FENC
Not enough tape history on FENC for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings