Skip to content
FlowDesk
FIVN$37.61 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US extended hours · scored 05:28
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 13:30 GMT/162 names scored today/last score 11:21 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FIVN

FIVN
$37.61 · +0.00% vs $37.61 close · scored 05:28 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 53/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 53/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−8.8 composite
Evidence
53 / 100 · top 41% today
1,711 contracts · quality 75 · stability 0.00
neutral · +0.20% · n=758
01

Why it’s −9

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+27.4 pts
1,233 calls · 72.1%478 puts
bias +44.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−36.2 pts
13 call OI · 2.4%527 put OI
bias −95.2 × 0.38
Equals
−8.8
43% of the score comes from today’s volume, 57% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FIVN today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (59th pct) · quality 75 · 1,711 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 36
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.20% avg, n=758
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FIVN
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$60
$55
$52.5
$50
$47.5
$45
$42.5
$40
$37.5
$35
$32.5
$30
$27.5
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
Spot $37.61 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 480).
05

Our record on FIVN

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$37.61 → $37.61
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FIVN
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−8.8evidence 53
neutral · +0.20% · n=758
Why it’s −9
+27.4 volume · 72% calls−36.2 OI · 2% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (59th pct) · quality 75 · 1,711 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 36
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.20% avg, n=758
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FIVN
Ask about FIVN
Not enough tape history on FIVN for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings