Skip to content
FlowDesk
FTHM$0.20 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US extended hours · scored 05:28
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 13:30 GMT/156 names scored today/last score 11:01 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FTHM

FTHM
$0.20 · +0.00% vs $0.20 close · scored 05:28 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 46/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 46/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+61.7 composite
Evidence
46 / 100 · top 62% today
97 contracts · quality 43 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +62

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+23.6 pts
67 calls · 69.1%30 puts
bias +38.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+38.0 pts
977 call OI · 100.0%0 put OI
bias +100.0 × 0.38
Equals
+61.7
38% of the score comes from today’s volume, 62% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FTHM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 46 (38th pct) · quality 43 · 97 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.78% avg, n=38,227
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FTHM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$5
$2.5
WALL · OI 977
$2
$1.5
$1
$0.5
Spot $0.20 highlighted. The $2.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 977).
05

Our record on FTHM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$0.20 → $0.20
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FTHM
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+61.7evidence 46
Why it’s +62
+23.6 volume · 69% calls+38.0 OI · 100% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 46 (38th pct) · quality 43 · 97 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FTHM
Ask about FTHM
Not enough tape history on FTHM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2.5 wallAlert me before earnings