Skip to content
FlowDesk
GLUE$11.22 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:35
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/61 names scored today/last score 05:01 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

GLUE

GLUE
$11.22 · +0.00% vs $11.22 close · scored 03:35 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 55/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 55/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+20.4 composite
Evidence
55 / 100 · top 35% today
743 contracts · quality 59 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −9.32% · n=746
01

Why it’s +20

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−11.8 pts
301 calls · 40.5%442 puts
bias −19.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+32.1 pts
6,347 call OI · 92.3%533 put OI
bias +84.5 × 0.38
Equals
+20.4
27% of the score comes from today’s volume, 73% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring GLUE today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 55 (65th pct) · quality 59 · 743 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −9.32% avg, n=746
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on GLUE
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
WALL · OI 3,186
$7.5
$5
Spot $11.22 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3,186).
05

Our record on GLUE

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$11.22 → $11.22
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
GLUE
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+20.4evidence 55
hasn’t paid −9.32% · n=746
Why it’s +20
−11.8 volume · 41% calls+32.1 OI · 92% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 55 (65th pct) · quality 59 · 743 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −9.32% avg, n=746
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on GLUE
Ask about GLUE
Not enough tape history on GLUE for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings