Skip to content
FlowDesk
GOOD$11.96 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 20 Oct · US extended hours · scored 07:37
● Tue 20 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/491 names scored today/last score 12:20 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

GOOD

GOOD
$11.96 · scored 07:37 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+76.0 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 55% today
360 contracts · quality 74 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.02% · n=74,862
01

Why it’s +76

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+59.2 pts
352 calls · 97.8%8 puts
bias +95.6 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+16.8 pts
1,702 call OI · 72.1%659 put OI
bias +44.2 × 0.38
Equals
+76.0
78% of the score comes from today’s volume, 22% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring GOOD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 74 · 360 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.02% avg, n=74,862
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on GOOD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
WALL · OI 1,419
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $11.96 highlighted. The $12.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,419).
05

Our record on GOOD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
20 Oct · 4h
$11.96 → $11.96
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
GOOD
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+76.0evidence 48
hasn’t paid −0.02% · n=74,862
Why it’s +76
+59.2 volume · 98% calls+16.8 OI · 72% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 74 · 360 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.02% avg, n=74,862
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on GOOD
Ask about GOOD
Not enough tape history on GOOD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $12.5 wallAlert me before earnings