Skip to content
FlowDesk
GRAL$125.09 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 25 Oct · US closed · scored 00:50
● Sun 25 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/43 names scored today/last score 08:17 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

GRAL

GRAL
$125.09 · +0.00% vs $125.09 close · scored 00:50 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+2.4 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 55% today
300 contracts · quality 65 · stability 0.00
neutral · −1.25% · n=6,966
01

Why it’s +2

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+6.2 pts
165 calls · 55.0%135 puts
bias +10.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−3.8 pts
1,870 call OI · 44.9%2,291 put OI
bias −10.1 × 0.38
Equals
+2.4
62% of the score comes from today’s volume, 38% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring GRAL today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 65 · 300 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −1.25% avg, n=6,966
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on GRAL
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$170
$165
$160
$155
$150
$145
$140
$135
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
WALL · OI 835
$85
$80
Spot $125.09 highlighted. The $90 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 835).
05

Our record on GRAL

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$125.09 → $125.09
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
GRAL
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+2.4evidence 48
neutral · −1.25% · n=6,966
Why it’s +2
+6.2 volume · 55% calls−3.8 OI · 45% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 65 · 300 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −1.25% avg, n=6,966
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on GRAL
Ask about GRAL
Not enough tape history on GRAL for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $90 wallAlert me before earnings