Skip to content
FlowDesk
HLLY$2.49 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 28 Oct · US closed · scored 05:24
● Wed 28 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 13:30 GMT/133 names scored today/last score 07:24 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

HLLY

HLLY
$2.49 · +0.00% vs $2.49 close · scored 05:24 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 36/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 36/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−5.5 composite
Evidence
36 / 100 · top 85% today
74 contracts · quality 41 · stability 0.00
neutral · −0.24% · n=1,739
01

Why it’s −6

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−21.8 pts
24 calls · 32.4%50 puts
bias −35.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+16.3 pts
267 call OI · 71.4%107 put OI
bias +42.8 × 0.38
Equals
−5.5
57% of the score comes from today’s volume, 43% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring HLLY today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 36 (15th pct) · quality 41 · 74 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.24% avg, n=1,739
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HLLY
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
$2.5
WALL · OI 372
Spot $2.49 highlighted. The $2.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 372).
05

Our record on HLLY

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
25 Oct · 4h
$2.49 → $2.49
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
HLLY
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−5.5evidence 36
neutral · −0.24% · n=1,739
Why it’s −6
−21.8 volume · 32% calls+16.3 OI · 71% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 36 (15th pct) · quality 41 · 74 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.24% avg, n=1,739
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HLLY
Ask about HLLY
Not enough tape history on HLLY for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2.5 wallAlert me before earnings