Skip to content
FlowDesk
HSTM$33.13 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 12 Oct · US extended hours · scored 06:07
● Mon 12 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/195 names scored today/last score 09:38 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

HSTM

HSTM
$33.13 · scored 06:07 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 28/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 28/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+36.6 composite
Evidence
28 / 100 · top 98% today
39 contracts · quality 42 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.09% · n=87,750
01

Why it’s +37

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+55.6 pts
37 calls · 94.9%2 puts
bias +89.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−19.0 pts
1 call OI · 25.0%3 put OI
bias −50.0 × 0.38
Equals
+36.6
75% of the score comes from today’s volume, 25% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring HSTM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 28 (2th pct) · quality 42 · 39 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.09% avg, n=87,750
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HSTM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
WALL · OI 2
$20
Spot $33.13 highlighted. The $22.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on HSTM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$33.13 → $33.13
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
HSTM
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+36.6evidence 28
hasn’t paid −0.09% · n=87,750
Why it’s +37
+55.6 volume · 95% calls−19.0 OI · 25% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 28 (2th pct) · quality 42 · 39 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.09% avg, n=87,750
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HSTM
Ask about HSTM
Not enough tape history on HSTM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $22.5 wallAlert me before earnings