Skip to content
FlowDesk
IMDX$2.83 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US extended hours · scored 22:50
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Wed 13:30 GMT/302 names scored today/last score 22:07 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

IMDX

IMDX
$2.83 · +0.00% vs $2.83 close · scored 22:50 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+68.4 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 54% today
101 contracts · quality 48 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +68

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+44.8 pts
87 calls · 86.1%14 puts
bias +72.3 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+23.6 pts
158 call OI · 81.0%37 put OI
bias +62.1 × 0.38
Equals
+68.4
66% of the score comes from today’s volume, 34% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring IMDX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (46th pct) · quality 48 · 101 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.73% avg, n=41,369
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on IMDX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$13
$10
$7
WALL · OI 147
$6
$5
$4
$3
$2
$1
Spot $2.83 highlighted. The $7 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 147).
05

Our record on IMDX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
23 Oct · 4h
$2.83 → $2.83
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
IMDX
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+68.4evidence 48
Why it’s +68
+44.8 volume · 86% calls+23.6 OI · 81% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (46th pct) · quality 48 · 101 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on IMDX
Ask about IMDX
Not enough tape history on IMDX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $7 wallAlert me before earnings