Skip to content
FlowDesk
INOD$60.56 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US closed · scored 02:17
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/123 names scored today/last score 08:47 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

INOD

INOD
$60.56 · +0.00% vs $60.56 close · scored 02:17 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 61/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 61/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+54.6 composite
Evidence
61 / 100 · top 18% today
3,120 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +55

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+47.3 pts
2,751 calls · 88.2%369 puts
bias +76.3 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+7.2 pts
3,900 call OI · 59.5%2,656 put OI
bias +19.0 × 0.38
Equals
+54.6
87% of the score comes from today’s volume, 13% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring INOD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (82th pct) · quality 77 · 3,120 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on INOD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$70
$69
$68
$67
$66
$65
$64
$63
$62
$61
$60
$59
$58
$57
$56
$55
$54
$53
$52
Spot $60.56 highlighted. The $80 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 714). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on INOD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$60.56 → $60.56
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
INOD
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+54.6evidence 61
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +55
+47.3 volume · 88% calls+7.2 OI · 59% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (82th pct) · quality 77 · 3,120 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on INOD
Ask about INOD
Not enough tape history on INOD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $80 wallAlert me before earnings