Skip to content
FlowDesk
IVVD$0.64 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US closed · scored 02:18
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/123 names scored today/last score 08:47 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

IVVD

IVVD
$0.64 · +0.00% vs $0.64 close · scored 02:18 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 47/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 47/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+96.5 composite
Evidence
47 / 100 · top 61% today
9 contracts · quality 26 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +96

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
9 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+34.5 pts
4,587 call OI · 95.4%223 put OI
bias +90.7 × 0.38
Equals
+96.5
64% of the score comes from today’s volume, 36% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring IVVD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 47 (39th pct) · quality 26 · 9 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on IVVD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$2.5
$2
$1.5
$1
$0.5
WALL · OI 2,788
Spot $0.64 highlighted. The $0.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,788).
05

Our record on IVVD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$0.64 → $0.64
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
IVVD
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+96.5evidence 47
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +96
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+34.5 OI · 95% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 47 (39th pct) · quality 26 · 9 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on IVVD
Ask about IVVD
Not enough tape history on IVVD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $0.5 wallAlert me before earnings