Skip to content
FlowDesk
KFRC$51.28 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 12 Oct · US extended hours · scored 06:08
● Mon 12 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/195 names scored today/last score 09:38 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

KFRC

KFRC
$51.28 · scored 06:08 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 45/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 45/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+24.8 composite
Evidence
45 / 100 · top 71% today
60 contracts · quality 46 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.08% · n=8,490
01

Why it’s +25

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+18.6 pts
39 calls · 65.0%21 puts
bias +30.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+6.2 pts
32 call OI · 58.2%23 put OI
bias +16.4 × 0.38
Equals
+24.8
75% of the score comes from today’s volume, 25% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring KFRC today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 45 (29th pct) · quality 46 · 60 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −1.08% avg, n=8,490
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on KFRC
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
WALL · OI 25
$40
$35
$30
$25
$15
Spot $51.28 highlighted. The $45 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 25). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on KFRC

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$51.28 → $51.28
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
KFRC
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+24.8evidence 45
hasn’t paid −1.08% · n=8,490
Why it’s +25
+18.6 volume · 65% calls+6.2 OI · 58% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 45 (29th pct) · quality 46 · 60 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −1.08% avg, n=8,490
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on KFRC
Ask about KFRC
Not enough tape history on KFRC for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $45 wallAlert me before earnings