Skip to content
FlowDesk
MDXG$4.43 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 18 Oct · US closed · scored 01:12
● Sun 18 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 14:30 BST/24 names scored today/last score 01:52 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

MDXG

MDXG
$4.43 · +0.00% vs $4.43 close · scored 01:12 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 50/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 50/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Mildly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−18.0 composite
Evidence
50 / 100 · top 48% today
71 contracts · quality 43 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −18

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−9.6 pts
30 calls · 42.3%41 puts
bias −15.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−8.4 pts
384 call OI · 38.9%602 put OI
bias −22.1 × 0.38
Equals
−18.0
53% of the score comes from today’s volume, 47% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring MDXG today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 50 (52th pct) · quality 43 · 71 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −1.33% avg, n=4,142
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MDXG
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
WALL · OI 808
$2.5
Spot $4.43 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 808).
05

Our record on MDXG

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
17 Oct · 4h
$4.43 → $4.43
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
MDXG
Mildly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−18.0evidence 50
Why it’s −18
−9.6 volume · 42% calls−8.4 OI · 39% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 50 (52th pct) · quality 43 · 71 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MDXG
Ask about MDXG
Not enough tape history on MDXG for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings