Skip to content
FlowDesk
NAGE$2.51 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US closed · scored 02:22
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/98 names scored today/last score 02:27 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

NAGE

NAGE
$2.51 · +0.00% vs $2.51 close · scored 02:22 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 49/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 49/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+35.0 composite
Evidence
49 / 100 · top 52% today
429 contracts · quality 47 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +35

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+3.6 pts
227 calls · 52.9%202 puts
bias +5.8 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+31.4 pts
3,360 call OI · 91.3%319 put OI
bias +82.7 × 0.38
Equals
+35.0
10% of the score comes from today’s volume, 90% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring NAGE today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 49 (48th pct) · quality 47 · 429 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +32.00% avg, n=8,180
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NAGE
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
WALL · OI 2,683
$2.5
Spot $2.51 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,683).
05

Our record on NAGE

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$2.51 → $2.51
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
NAGE
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+35.0evidence 49
Why it’s +35
+3.6 volume · 53% calls+31.4 OI · 91% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 49 (48th pct) · quality 47 · 429 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NAGE
Ask about NAGE
Not enough tape history on NAGE for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings