Skip to content
FlowDesk
NVRI$20.00 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:18
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/281 names scored today/last score 22:36 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

NVRI

NVRI
$20.00 · +0.00% vs $20.00 close · scored 03:18 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 44/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 44/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−6.4 composite
Evidence
44 / 100 · top 69% today
203 contracts · quality 49 · stability 0.00
neutral · −2.02% · n=7,768
01

Why it’s −6

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+1.5 pts
104 calls · 51.2%99 puts
bias +2.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−7.9 pts
229 call OI · 39.6%350 put OI
bias −20.9 × 0.38
Equals
−6.4
16% of the score comes from today’s volume, 84% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring NVRI today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 44 (31th pct) · quality 49 · 203 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.02% avg, n=7,768
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NVRI
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
WALL · OI 318
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$7.5
Spot $20.00 highlighted. The $20 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 318).
05

Our record on NVRI

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$20.00 → $20.00
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
NVRI
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−6.4evidence 44
neutral · −2.02% · n=7,768
Why it’s −6
+1.5 volume · 51% calls−7.9 OI · 40% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 44 (31th pct) · quality 49 · 203 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.02% avg, n=7,768
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NVRI
Ask about NVRI
Not enough tape history on NVRI for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $20 wallAlert me before earnings