Skip to content
FlowDesk
OPRA$17.61 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 13 Oct · US extended hours · scored 08:06
● Tue 13 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/282 names scored today/last score 12:57 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

OPRA

OPRA
$17.61 · scored 08:06 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+67.7 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 59% today
10 contracts · quality 38 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
01

Why it’s +68

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
10 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+5.7 pts
8,757 call OI · 57.5%6,472 put OI
bias +15.0 × 0.38
Equals
+67.7
92% of the score comes from today’s volume, 8% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring OPRA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (41th pct) · quality 38 · 10 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on OPRA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$27
$26
$25
$24
$23
$22
$21
$20
$19
$18
WALL · OI 3,173
$17
$16
$15
$14
$13
$12
$11
$10
$9
Spot $17.61 highlighted. The $18 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3,173). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on OPRA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
13 Oct · 4h
$17.61 → $17.61
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
OPRA
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+67.7evidence 48
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
Why it’s +68
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+5.7 OI · 58% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (41th pct) · quality 38 · 10 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on OPRA
Ask about OPRA
Not enough tape history on OPRA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $18 wallAlert me before earnings