Skip to content
FlowDesk
OSCR$33.45 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:18
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/292 names scored today/last score 23:02 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

OSCR

OSCR
$33.45 · +0.00% vs $33.45 close · scored 03:18 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 59/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 59/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+10.6 composite
Evidence
59 / 100 · top 25% today
2,390 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +11

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+3.8 pts
1,269 calls · 53.1%1,121 puts
bias +6.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+6.7 pts
11,732 call OI · 58.8%8,208 put OI
bias +17.7 × 0.38
Equals
+10.6
36% of the score comes from today’s volume, 64% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring OSCR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 77 · 2,390 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 39
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +0.06% avg, n=7,674
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on OSCR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$38
$37.5
$37
$36.5
$36
$35.5
$35
WALL · OI 2,319
$34.5
$34
$33.5
$33
$32.5
$32
$31.5
$31
$30.5
$30
$29.5
$29
Spot $33.45 highlighted. The $35 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,319). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on OSCR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$33.45 → $33.45
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
OSCR
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+10.6evidence 59
Why it’s +11
+3.8 volume · 53% calls+6.7 OI · 59% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 77 · 2,390 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 39
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on OSCR
Ask about OSCR
Not enough tape history on OSCR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $35 wallAlert me before earnings