Skip to content
FlowDesk
PAGP$27.93 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US open · scored 02:41
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US open/258 names scored today/last score 17:38 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PAGP

PAGP
$27.93 · +0.00% vs $27.93 close · scored 02:41 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 54/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 54/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+12.4 composite
Evidence
54 / 100 · top 36% today
460 contracts · quality 55 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +12

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−5.7 pts
209 calls · 45.4%251 puts
bias −9.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+18.0 pts
60,847 call OI · 73.7%21,684 put OI
bias +47.5 × 0.38
Equals
+12.4
24% of the score comes from today’s volume, 76% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PAGP today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (64th pct) · quality 55 · 460 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +0.01% avg, n=6,141
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PAGP
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$33
$32
$31
$30
$29
$28
$27
$26
WALL · OI 23,211
$25
$24
$23
$22
$21
$20
$19
$18
$13
Spot $27.93 highlighted. The $26 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 23,211).
05

Our record on PAGP

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
23 Oct · 4h
$27.93 → $27.93
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PAGP
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+12.4evidence 54
Why it’s +12
−5.7 volume · 45% calls+18.0 OI · 74% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (64th pct) · quality 55 · 460 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PAGP
Ask about PAGP
Not enough tape history on PAGP for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $26 wallAlert me before earnings