Skip to content
FlowDesk
PAYP$15.51 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:02
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Thu 14:30 BST/532 names scored today/last score 22:50 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PAYP

PAYP
$15.51 · scored 02:02 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 52/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 52/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+2.8 composite
Evidence
52 / 100 · top 44% today
136 contracts · quality 53 · stability 0.00
neutral · +0.51% · n=2,471
01

Why it’s +3

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−12.8 pts
54 calls · 39.7%82 puts
bias −20.6 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+15.6 pts
670 call OI · 70.5%280 put OI
bias +41.1 × 0.38
Equals
+2.8
45% of the score comes from today’s volume, 55% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PAYP today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (56th pct) · quality 53 · 136 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +0.51% avg, n=2,471
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PAYP
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$30
WALL · OI 456
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$5
Spot $15.51 highlighted. The $30 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 456).
05

Our record on PAYP

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$15.51 → $15.51
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PAYP
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+2.8evidence 52
neutral · +0.51% · n=2,471
Why it’s +3
−12.8 volume · 40% calls+15.6 OI · 71% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (56th pct) · quality 53 · 136 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +0.51% avg, n=2,471
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PAYP
Ask about PAYP
Not enough tape history on PAYP for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $30 wallAlert me before earnings