Skip to content
FlowDesk
PDFS$44.01 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/292 names scored today/last score 23:02 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PDFS

PDFS
$44.01 · +0.00% vs $44.01 close · scored 03:19 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 56/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 56/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+64.5 composite
Evidence
56 / 100 · top 32% today
392 contracts · quality 62 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +64

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+43.0 pts
332 calls · 84.7%60 puts
bias +69.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+21.4 pts
1,228 call OI · 78.2%342 put OI
bias +56.4 × 0.38
Equals
+64.5
67% of the score comes from today’s volume, 33% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PDFS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (68th pct) · quality 62 · 392 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PDFS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
WALL · OI 501
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$17.5
Spot $44.01 highlighted. The $75 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 501).
05

Our record on PDFS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$44.01 → $44.01
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PDFS
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+64.5evidence 56
Why it’s +64
+43.0 volume · 85% calls+21.4 OI · 78% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (68th pct) · quality 62 · 392 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PDFS
Ask about PDFS
Not enough tape history on PDFS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $75 wallAlert me before earnings