Skip to content
FlowDesk
PRKS$30.51 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/292 names scored today/last score 23:02 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PRKS

PRKS
$30.51 · +0.00% vs $30.51 close · scored 03:19 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 60/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 60/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−65.2 composite
Evidence
60 / 100 · top 23% today
1,211 contracts · quality 58 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −65

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−42.6 pts
189 calls · 15.6%1,022 puts
bias −68.8 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−22.6 pts
476 call OI · 20.3%1,866 put OI
bias −59.4 × 0.38
Equals
−65.2
65% of the score comes from today’s volume, 35% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PRKS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 60 (77th pct) · quality 58 · 1,211 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.62% avg, n=9,942
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PRKS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
WALL · OI 1,032
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
Spot $30.51 highlighted. The $45 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,032).
05

Our record on PRKS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$30.51 → $30.51
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PRKS
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−65.2evidence 60
Why it’s −65
−42.6 volume · 16% calls−22.6 OI · 20% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 60 (77th pct) · quality 58 · 1,211 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PRKS
Ask about PRKS
Not enough tape history on PRKS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $45 wallAlert me before earnings