Skip to content
FlowDesk
PTLO$4.32 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/292 names scored today/last score 23:02 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PTLO

PTLO
$4.32 · +0.00% vs $4.32 close · scored 03:19 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 65/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 65/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+43.3 composite
Evidence
65 / 100 · top 10% today
1,380 contracts · quality 71 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +43

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+21.2 pts
926 calls · 67.1%454 puts
bias +34.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+22.1 pts
32,794 call OI · 79.0%8,699 put OI
bias +58.1 × 0.38
Equals
+43.3
49% of the score comes from today’s volume, 51% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PTLO today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (90th pct) · quality 71 · 1,380 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PTLO
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$30
$25
$22
$20
$17
$15
$12
$10
$9
$8
$7
$6
$5
$4
WALL · OI 8,101
$3
$2
$1
Spot $4.32 highlighted. The $4 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 8,101).
05

Our record on PTLO

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$4.32 → $4.32
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PTLO
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+43.3evidence 65
Why it’s +43
+21.2 volume · 67% calls+22.1 OI · 79% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (90th pct) · quality 71 · 1,380 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PTLO
Ask about PTLO
Not enough tape history on PTLO for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $4 wallAlert me before earnings