Skip to content
FlowDesk
PUBM$17.35 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US open · scored 06:05
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US open/218 names scored today/last score 16:28 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PUBM

PUBM
$17.35 · +0.00% vs $17.35 close · scored 06:05 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 40/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 40/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.3 composite
Evidence
40 / 100 · top 78% today
104 contracts · quality 74 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.19% · n=3,809
01

Why it’s +16

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+23.8 pts
72 calls · 69.2%32 puts
bias +38.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−7.6 pts
4,910 call OI · 40.0%7,357 put OI
bias −19.9 × 0.38
Equals
+16.3
76% of the score comes from today’s volume, 24% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PUBM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 40 (22th pct) · quality 74 · 104 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.19% avg, n=3,809
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PUBM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
WALL · OI 2,823
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $17.35 highlighted. The $20 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,823).
05

Our record on PUBM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$17.35 → $17.35
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PUBM
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.3evidence 40
hasn’t paid −0.19% · n=3,809
Why it’s +16
+23.8 volume · 69% calls−7.6 OI · 40% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 40 (22th pct) · quality 74 · 104 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.19% avg, n=3,809
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PUBM
Ask about PUBM
Not enough tape history on PUBM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $20 wallAlert me before earnings