Skip to content
FlowDesk
PUMP$8.81 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 15 Oct · US open · scored 13:59
● Thu 15 Oct 2026/US open/493 names scored today/last score 17:59 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PUMP

PUMP
$8.81 · +0.00% vs $8.81 close · scored 13:59 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 51/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 51/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+4.6 composite
Evidence
51 / 100 · top 46% today
361 contracts · quality 60 · stability 0.00
neutral · +1.28% · n=3,404
01

Why it’s +5

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−24.9 pts
108 calls · 29.9%253 puts
bias −40.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+29.5 pts
14,317 call OI · 88.8%1,814 put OI
bias +77.5 × 0.38
Equals
+4.6
46% of the score comes from today’s volume, 54% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PUMP today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 51 (54th pct) · quality 60 · 361 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +1.28% avg, n=3,404
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PUMP
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
WALL · OI 6,822
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $8.81 highlighted. The $12.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 6,822). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on PUMP

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
14 Oct · 4h
$8.81 → $8.81
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PUMP
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+4.6evidence 51
neutral · +1.28% · n=3,404
Why it’s +5
−24.9 volume · 30% calls+29.5 OI · 89% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 51 (54th pct) · quality 60 · 361 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · put-heavy · low liquidity → +1.28% avg, n=3,404
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PUMP
Ask about PUMP
Not enough tape history on PUMP for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $12.5 wallAlert me before earnings