Skip to content
FlowDesk
QUIK$8.80 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US extended hours · scored 05:32
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 13:30 GMT/175 names scored today/last score 12:30 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

QUIK

QUIK
$8.80 · +0.00% vs $8.80 close · scored 05:32 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 54/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 54/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+56.5 composite
Evidence
54 / 100 · top 36% today
354 contracts · quality 72 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +56

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+21.4 pts
238 calls · 67.2%116 puts
bias +34.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+35.1 pts
654 call OI · 96.2%26 put OI
bias +92.4 × 0.38
Equals
+56.5
38% of the score comes from today’s volume, 62% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring QUIK today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (64th pct) · quality 72 · 354 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.78% avg, n=38,227
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on QUIK
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$21
$20
$19
$18
$17
$16
$15
$14
$13
$12
$11
$10
$9
$8
$7
$6
$5
$3
$1
Spot $8.80 highlighted. The $23 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 227).
05

Our record on QUIK

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$8.80 → $8.80
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
QUIK
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+56.5evidence 54
Why it’s +56
+21.4 volume · 67% calls+35.1 OI · 96% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (64th pct) · quality 72 · 354 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on QUIK
Ask about QUIK
Not enough tape history on QUIK for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $23 wallAlert me before earnings